Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
East Germany (1959)
Leagues of East Germany (1959)
Leagues of
East Germany
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
DDR-Oberliga (1. League)
1.
Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
2.
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
3.
SC Dynamo Berlin
4.
Empor Rostock
5.
Motor Jena
6.
Fortschritt Weißenfels
7.
Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
8.
Motor Zwickau
9.
Lokomotive Leipzig
10.
Chemie Zeitz
11.
Rotation Leipzig
12.
Einheit Dresden
13.
Turbine Erfurt
14.
Lokomotive Stendal
DDR-Liga I (2. League)
1.
Chemie Halle
2.
Aufbau Magdeburg
3.
Rotation Babelsberg
5.
Einheit Greifswald
6.
Dynamo Eisleben
7.
Dynamo Dresden
8.
Wismut Gera
10.
Motor Bautzen
11.
Fortschritt Meerane
12.
Motor Steinach-Hallenberg
13.
Chemie Glauchau
14.
Empor Wurzen
DDR-Liga II Staffel 1 (3. League)
1.
Dynamo Hohenschönhausen
3.
Motor Wismar
4.
Vorwärts Neubrandenburg
5.
Motor Warnowwerft Warnemünde
8.
Dynamo Schwerin
13.
Empor Neustrelitz
DDR-Liga II Staffel 2 (3. League)
1.
Vorwärts Cottbus
3.
SG Grünau
4.
TSC Oberschöneweide
5.
Motor Rathenow
7.
Lokomotive Cottbus
10.
Motor Hennigsdorf
13.
Motor Eberswalde
DDR-Liga II Staffel 3 (3. League)
1.
Wissenschaft Halle
2.
Einheit Burg
3.
Motor Gohlis-Nord
4.
Motor Schönebeck
6.
Chemie Bitterfeld
8.
Stahl Thale
9.
Lokomotive Halberstadt
11.
Motor Dessau
DDR-Liga II Staffel 4 (3. League)
1.
Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt
4.
Stahl Riesa
9.
Aktivist Karl Marx Zwickau
10.
Motor Altenburg
11.
Aktivist Böhlen
DDR-Liga II Staffel 5 (3. League)
3.
Motor Nordhausen-West
6.
Motor Eisenach
8.
Motor Suhl
Unkown
Aktivist Brieske-Ost
Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe
Chemie Jena
Chemie Kahla
Einheit Pankow
Einheit Rudolstadt
Fortschritt Cottbus
Fortschritt Magdeburg
Fortschritt Pößneck
Lokomotive Ost Leipzig
Motor Aschersleben
Motor Gotha
Motor Rudisleben
Motor Schkeuditz
Motor Werdau
Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt
Stahl Gröditz
Vorwärts Leipzig