Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Australia (1973)
Leagues of Australia (1973)
Leagues of
Australia
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
Brisbane Division One (1. League)
Brisbane City
Brisbane Lions
Coalstars Ipswich
Grange Thistle
Mount Gravatt SC
Oxley United
Wynnum FC
New South Wales Division One (1. League)
1.
Sydney Hakoah
2.
Marconi Fairfield
3.
St. George Budapest
4.
Western Suburbs Sydney
5.
APIA Leichhardt
6.
Safeway United
8.
South Sydney Croatia
9.
Pan Hellenic Sydney
10.
Auburn SC
11.
Sutherland Shire
Northern New South Wales First Division (1. League)
Adamstown Rosebud
Cessnock City Hornets
Lake Macquarie FC
Maitland Magpies
Mayfield United
New Lambton South
Toronto Awaba Stags
Wallsend FC
West Wallsend FC
Weston Workers Bears
South Australia Division One (1. League)
Adelaide Croatia
Adelaide Juventus
Beograd Woodville SSC
Burnside Budapest
Cumberland United
Eastern Districts Azzurri
Polonia Adelaide
USC Lion Adelaide
West Adelaide Hellas
Victoria State League (1. League)
1.
Footscray JUST
2.
George Cross Melbourne
3.
South Melbourne Hellas
4.
Hakoah St. Kilda
5.
Melbourne Hungaria
6.
Fitzroy United Alexander
7.
Ringwood Wilhelmina
8.
Maribyrnong Polonia
9.
Prahran Slavia
10.
Juventus Melbourne
12.
Box Hill SC
West Australia First Division (1. League)
Bayswater United
Cracovia Perth
East Fremantle Tricolore
Inglewood Kiev
Kwinana United
Morley Windmills
Olympic Kingsway
Perth Azzurri
New South Wales Division Two (2. League)
Balgownie Rangers
Bankstown SC
Canterbury Marrickville Olympic
Corinthian BESC Sydney
Manly - Warringah SC
Melita Eagles Sydney
Polonia North Side
Tasmania Premier League (2. League)
Hobart Juventus
Victoria Metropolitan League One (2. League)
1.
Mooroolbark United
Altona City
Essendon Lions
Frankston City
Green Gully Ajax
Springvale City
St. Albans Saints
Sunshine City
Western Suburbs Melbourne
ACT Division One (3. League)
Inter Monaro
Unkown
Albion Rovers Melbourne
Annerley FC
Birkalla Rovers
Brighton SC
Burnie Spartans
Campbelltown City
Coburg SC
Cockburn United
Corrimal Rangers
Devonport City Strikers
Edgeworth Eagles
Floreat Athena
Moreland FC
Polonia Sydney
Port Adelaide SC
Preston Makedonia
Richmond SC
Sandringham City
Swan Athletic
Victoria Park Viola
West Ryde Rovers