Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Australia (2001)
Leagues of Australia (2001)
Leagues of
Australia
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
ACT Premier League (2. League)
Belconnen United
Canberra Deakin
Canberra Olympic
Tuggeranong United
Brisbane Premier League (2. League)
Brisbane City
Brisbane Lions
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
Gold Coast City
Ipswich Knights SC
Mount Gravatt SC
Pine Rivers United
Rochedale Rovers
Taringa Rovers
Toowoomba United
New South Wales Premier League (2. League)
1.
Blacktown City Demons
2.
Bonnyrigg White Eagles
3.
Parramatta Eagles
4.
Canterbury Marrickville Olympic
5.
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
6.
St. George Saints
7.
Belconnen Blue Devils
8.
Central Coast Coasties
9.
Penrith Panthers
10.
Sutherland Sharks
Northern New South Wales State League (2. League)
Adamstown Rosebud
Cessnock City Hornets
Edgeworth Eagles
Hamilton Olympic FC
Maitland Magpies
West Wallsend FC
Weston Workers Bears
South Australia Premier League (2. League)
Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide Olympic
Adelaide Raiders
Campbelltown City
Croydon Kings
Modbury Jets
North Eastern MetroStars
Playford City Patriots
White City Woodville
Victoria Premier League (2. League)
1.
Port Melbourne Sharks
2.
Heidelberg United
3.
Bulleen Zebras
4.
Altona East Phoenix
5.
Bentleigh Greens
6.
Fawkner Blues
7.
Altona Magic
8.
Green Gully Cavaliers
9.
Preston Lions
10.
St. Albans Saints
11.
Dandenong Thunder
12.
Essendon Royals
West Australia Premier League (2. League)
Cockburn City
ECU Joondalup
Floreat Athena
Fremantle City
Inglewood United
Perth SC
Sorrento Duncraig
Western Knights
Brisbane Division One (3. League)
Acacia Ridge SC
Albany Creek Excelsior
Capalaba FC
Grange Thistle
Redlands United
Souths United
New South Wales Super League (3. League)
Bankstown City Lions
Dulwich Hill FC
Fairfield Bulls
Fraser Park FC
Hajduk Wanderers United
Macarthur Rams
Manly Warringah Dolphins
Rockdale City Suns
Stanmore Hawks
Northern New South Wales First Division (3. League)
Mayfield United
Toronto Awaba Stags
Northern Territory Final Series (3. League)
Hellenic Athletic Darwin
Queensland Zonal Final Series (3. League)
Edge Hill Saints
South Australia State League (3. League)
Adelaide Cobras
Cumberland United
Enfield City Falcons
Northern Demons
Para Hills Knights
Salisbury United
South Adelaide Panthers
West Torrens Birkalla
Western Strikers
Tasmania Premier League (3. League)
Burnie United
Clarence United
Hobart Zebras
Victoria League Division One (3. League)
1.
Whittlesea Stallions
3.
Oakleigh Cannons
Frankston Pines
Springvale White Eagles
Sunshine George Cross
Thomastown Zebras
Western Suburbs Melbourne
Westgate FC
Westvale SC
West Australia First Division (3. League)
Armadale SC
Ashfield SC
Bayswater City Panthers
Dianella White Eagles
Morley Windmills
Olympic Kingsway
Rockingham City
Stirling Lions
Illawarra Premier League (4. League)
Balgownie Rangers
Bulli FC
Cringila Lions
Picton Rangers
Port Kembla FC
New South Wales Division One (4. League)
Bathurst '75
Belmore Hercules
Hurstville ZSC
Illawarra Lions
Mount Pritchard SC
Mt Druitt Town Rangers
Ryde City Gunners
Sydney University
Victoria League Division Two (4. League)
Albion Rovers Melbourne
Cranbourne Comets
Croydon City Arrows
Diamond Valley United
Doncaster Rovers SC
Geelong SC
Kingston City
Knox City
Langwarrin SC
Melbourne City
North Coburg United
North Geelong Warriors
Northcote City
Richmond SC
Ringwood City
South Springvale FC
Springvale City
Williamstown SC
New South Wales Division Two (5. League)
Sydney Hakoah
Western Rage
Victoria League Division Three (5. League)
Altona City
Banyule City
Endeavour United
Keilor Park SC
North Sunshine Eagles
Nunawading City
Pascoe Vale FC
Sandringham City
Werribee City
Unkown
Albion Park White Eagles
Annerley FC
ANU Canberra
Auburn Star
Australian Institute of Sport
Brunswick City
Canberra City
Casuarina FC
Corrimal Rangers
Dandenong Sparrows
Dapto FC
Devonport City Strikers
Doveton SC
FC Bossy Liverpool
Fernhill FC
Forrestfield United
Glenorchy Knights
Gold Coast Knights
Hoppers Crossing SC
Kiama Quarriers
Kwinana United
Mandurah City
Mindil Aces
Mitchelton FC
Oxley United
Palm Beach Sharks
Schofields Scorpions
South Coast United
Southport Warriors SC
Stratford FC
Surfers Paradise Apollo
Tarrawanna Blueys
Wallsend FC